Logo

UK Team Challenge V

Logo

Match Report Round 3

Table Home Team   Away Team TD /Pts CAS
  Total Reroll and Fame vs Team FUMBBL 2 - 0  
 
1 Kithor vs Purplechest 1 - 0 1 - 1
NecromanticKithor   DwarvesPurplechest
2 Twyllenimor vs MisterJoshua 1 - 0 5 - 0
KhorneTwyllenimor   NecromanticMisterJoshua
3 Junior84 vs Throweck 2 - 0 2 - 2
LizardmenJunior84   LizardmenThroweck
4 Caid vs Malmir 1 - 1 3 - 3
ChaosCaid   SlannMalmir
  Lets Get Dangerous vs WoWLoF Wanderers 1 - 1  
 
5 Endro vs TheFear 0 - 1 1 - 5
Wood ElvesEndro   ChaosTheFear
6 Sprinter vs Speedingbullet 2 - 2 2 - 0
Dark ElvesSprinter   Wood ElvesSpeedingbullet
7 Baki vs King-Lemmiwinks 3 - 1 2 - 2
ChaosBaki   UnderworldKing-Lemmiwinks
8 Kuei-Jin vs CunningHam 2 - 2 0 - 3
SlannKuei-Jin   OrcCunningHam
  Team One Minute vs Northern Mercenaries 1 - 1  
 
9 Sladmortis vs Rinjarni 1 - 1 1 - 1
UndeadSladmortis   Dark ElvesRinjarni
10 Bibi vs Zedsdead 1 - 1 0 - 6
Wood ElvesBibi   UndeadZedsdead
11 Justicium vs Miserable 3 - 0 4 - 4
NecromanticJusticium   HalflingsMiserable
12 Bourpif vs Barney_the_Lurker 0 - 1 2 - 2
ChaosBourpif   SlannBarney_the_Lurker

Match Report Round 3 (continued)

Table Home Team   Away Team TD /Pts CAS
  Team Alfea vs Team OTT 2 - 0  
 
13 Panicoblack vs TommyMcG 1 - 1 3 - 1
AmazonsPanicoblack   Wood ElvesTommyMcG
14 ATP vs Lord_Relictor 2 - 0 0 - 4
ElvesATP   GoblinsLord_Relictor
15 Owen86 vs Crit_Hit 1 - 0 4 - 1
HumansOwen86   ChaosCrit_Hit
16 Diomlord vs Tarvitz 2 - 1 1 - 1
DwarvesDiomlord   SkavenTarvitz
  Granite City Cutters vs Gazzas Tears 0 - 2  
 
17 Jayycee vs Winkle_Picka 1 - 2 1 - 1
LizardmenJayycee   Wood ElvesWinkle_Picka
18 RossAnderson1984 vs Podfrey 1 - 2 1 - 2
Wood ElvesRossAnderson1984   UnderworldPodfrey
19 Stephenbrands vs Stick_with_poo_on_the_end 1 - 0 0 - 1
SkavenStephenbrands   ChaosStick_with_poo_on_the_end
20 Fromherashes vs Don_Vito 0 - 2 1 - 5
UndeadFromherashes   HumansDon_Vito
  Team Wales vs DBL Dreamboats 2 - 0  
 
21 AndyDavo vs Avecmontage 2 - 0 4 - 0
NecromanticAndyDavo   HalflingsAvecmontage
22 Hawca vs Raughri 1 - 1 0 - 1
Wood ElvesHawca   High ElvesRaughri
23 20phoenix vs Chewitt666 2 - 1 3 - 0
Undead20phoenix   DwarvesChewitt666
24 Dionysian vs Yogibedlambear 1 - 2 5 - 1
DwarvesDionysian   Chaos PactYogibedlambear

Match Report Round 3 (continued)

Table Home Team   Away Team TD /Pts CAS
  Reservoir Dorcs vs Poetry in Slow Motion 2 - 0  
 
25 Tank vs Vagabond1982uk 1 - 1 1 - 1
Nurgle's RottersTank   NorseVagabond1982uk
26 Tripleskull vs Dafo 1 - 2 1 - 5
HumansTripleskull   ChaosDafo
27 Mr_Cappuccino vs Volkmair 2 - 0 4 - 5
UndeadMr_Cappuccino   Nurgle's RottersVolkmair
28 MissSweden vs Tintenfisch 1 - 0 1 - 1
Dark ElvesMissSweden   KhemriTintenfisch
  Midtable Marauders vs DBL Legends 2 - 0  
 
29 Ringbeard vs Overgone5 1 - 0 6 - 2
ChaosRingbeard   Nurgle's RottersOvergone5
30 Fireolli vs Jackal 0 - 1 1 - 0
High ElvesFireolli   ElvesJackal
31 Ratman vs KingeSlayer 1 - 0 5 - 1
HumansRatman   NecromanticKingeSlayer
32 Spoboyle vs Barbarian69 1 - 1 0 - 3
SlannSpoboyle   HumansBarbarian69
  SAW Losers vs WYBBL Wanderers 1 - 1  
 
33 Admiral90 vs Alsarion 1 - 0 1 - 2
ChaosAdmiral90   Wood ElvesAlsarion
34 Sann0638 vs Scouseboy 2 - 0 1 - 1
LizardmenSann0638   Chaos DwarvesScouseboy
35 Andswin vs Loubega 0 - 1 3 - 1
NecromanticAndswin   OrcLoubega
36 Mattwilts81 vs Spleggy 1 - 2 0 - 4
ElvesMattWilts81   DwarvesSpleggy

Match Report Round 3 (continued)

Table Home Team   Away Team TD /Pts CAS
  Woollyback Worldies vs Reclaiming Jorvik 0 - 2  
 
37 Pressie vs Zulu 0 - 1 3 - 3
NecromanticPressie   NecromanticZulu
38 Jeeves vs Skuld 0 - 0 3 - 1
UndeadJeeves   ElvesSkuld
39 CQN23 vs Bothun 0 - 3 1 - 1
ElvesCQN23   Wood ElvesBothun
40 Steynberg vs Endalos 2 - 0 0 - 0
ChaosSteynberg   DwarvesEndalos
  Team Baguette vs Burmayhem Bulls 2 - 0  
 
41 Budmilka vs GORGOROTH 1 - 0 3 - 0
LizardmenBudmilka   ChaosGORGOROTH
42 Doc_Grotznik vs Cyclone 1 - 0 0 - 1
Chaos DwarvesDoc_Grotznik   HumansCyclone
43 Corrupt vs Monkeyjuice 1 - 0 2 - 1
UndeadCorrupt   Nurgle's RottersMonkeyjuice
44 Bistouf vs Deacon 1 - 1 1 - 0
AmazonsBistouf   AmazonsDeacon
  Geordie Outcasts vs DBL Debacle 1 - 1  
 
45 Warka vs LewishM 0 - 2 3 - 3
UndeadWarka   Dark ElvesLewishM
46 Indibro vs McOrcison 2 - 1 5 - 1
ChaosIndibro   OrcMcOrcison
47 Stephen82 vs IneptMule 2 - 1 1 - 3
Wood ElvesStephen82   VampiresIneptMule
48 Wittman79 vs BeardLegend 0 - 1 3 - 1
OrcWittman79   HumansBeardLegend

Match Report Round 3 (continued)

Table Home Team   Away Team TD /Pts CAS
  Munich Rumbblers vs Italian Lame Stallions 2 - 0  
 
49 Oventa vs MaD 1 - 1 4 - 2
ChaosOventa   UnderworldMaD
50 Sir_Twist_089 vs Parassita 3 - 1 3 - 1
NecromanticSir_Twist_089   LizardmenParassita
51 Tojurub vs Jawa 2 - 0 2 - 0
KhorneTojurub   Nurgle's RottersJawa
52 Candllejack vs Token 3 - 0 3 - 3
VampiresCandlejack   UndeadToken
  ICE B vs Doggy Bag All Stars 0 - 2  
 
53 Itchen vs Straume 1 - 1 2 - 0
Nurgle's RottersItchen   Wood ElvesStraume
54 Evilsquall vs Smilzo 0 - 2 2 - 2
SkavenEvilsquall   AmazonsSmilzo
55 Cerumol vs Pipey 1 - 2 2 - 2
Wood ElvesCerumol   UnderworldPipey
56 Barmution vs NippyLongskar 1 - 1 5 - 1
NecromanticBarmution   HumansNippyLongskar
  UKBBL Team Glove vs Clique and Destroy 0 - 2  
 
57 Khornight vs Purplegoo 0 - 2 3 - 4
UnderworldKhornight   HumansPurplegoo
58 Gcoleman76 vs Geggster 1 - 0 3 - 1
SkavenGcoleman76   Wood ElvesGeggster
59 Charliebanks vs Lycos 1 - 1 3 - 2
HumansCharliebanks   NecromanticLycos
60 Ugnash vs Joemanji 1 - 2 1 - 2
OrcUgnash   UndeadJoemanji

Match Report Round 3 (continued)

Table Home Team   Away Team TD /Pts CAS
  Three Champs and a Chump vs Retromonguers in a Pop World Universe 2 - 0  
 
61 Stimme vs Jazmin 2 - 2 1 - 2
UnderworldStimme   HumansJazmin
62 Mubo vs El_Nota 2 - 1 1 - 0
Dark ElvesMubo   Dark ElvesEl_Nota
63 Wilzif vs Millimetal 1 - 1 4 - 2
HumansWilzif   UndeadMillimetal
64 Sizzler vs Lord_Destruccion 1 - 1 3 - 0
UndeadSizzler   ElvesLord_Destruccion
  Revolving Retromonguers vs Dirty Burgers 1 - 1  
 
65 Thibault vs HumptyTrump 1 - 0 2 - 0
UnderworldThibault   Dark ElvesHumptyTrump
66 Varagh vs Purdindas 1 - 2 0 - 5
Nurgle's RottersVaragh   Chaos PactPurdindas
67 McKarnigan vs Sadface 0 - 2 5 - 3
HumansMcKarnigan   UnderworldSadface
68 Elperas vs Garrick 1 - 0 1 - 3
NecromanticElperas   NorseGarrick
  The Tackle Zone vs EATBATS Snake Eyes 2 - 0  
 
69 Vmcat vs Yishwaagh 1 - 1 1 - 1
ChaosVmcat   HumansYishwaagh
70 Gumbi vs Folly01 2 - 2 1 - 1
Wood ElvesGumbi   ElvesFolly01
71 Wulfyn vs HeadlessCoach 2 - 1 1 - 0
NorseWulfyn   Wood ElvesHeadlessCoach
72 ChoiDivision vs Mr_Zay 2 - 1 0 - 5
LizardmenChoiDivision   OrcMr_Zay

Match Report Round 3 (continued)

Table Home Team   Away Team TD /Pts CAS
  Geordie Giants vs EATBATS Box Cars 0 - 2  
 
73 Scally vs Heartsbane 1 - 1 3 - 2
HalflingsScally   VampiresHeartsbane
74 Peo2223 vs Coach_Keeper 1 - 0 3 - 1
OgresPeo2223   AmazonsCoach_Keeper
75 Wookiee1972 vs Unsullied 1 - 2 0 - 1
UnderworldWookiee1972   Chaos PactUnsullied
76 Tablet vs Gethyn 1 - 2 3 - 6
GoblinsTablet   HumansGethyn
  Shiretown Stuffers vs Jock Blockers 0 - 2  
 
77 Everbodys_Dead_Dave vs Donshula 1 - 2 1 - 4
ElvesEverbodys_Dead_Dave   Wood ElvesDonshula
78 Cornish vs Loki 2 - 1 1 - 0
Wood ElvesCornish   UnderworldLoki
79 FallingDownJoe vs MMcNaughton4 2 - 2 0 - 2
High ElvesFallingDownJoe   HumansMMcNaughton4
80 Whitey vs LordGarlack 1 - 2 1 - 3
Dark ElvesWhitey   UndeadLordGarlack
  Bear Shaved Monkeys vs Wibbly Wobbly Wazzocks 0 - 2  
 
81 Max_Horseman vs HammerTimeHamilton 1 - 2 1 - 1
OrcMax_Horseman   OrcHammerTimeHamilton
82 Circusbear vs Tommonstrosity 0 - 1 0 - 6
VampiresCircusbear   BretonniansTommonstrosity
83 Dom_Lee vs Tomlin 0 - 1 1 - 3
SkavenDom_Lee   ChaosTomlin
84 Chinos vs Slimjono 0 - 2 2 - 5
GoblinsChinos   HumansSlimjono

Match Report Round 3 (continued)

Table Home Team   Away Team TD /Pts CAS
  Granite City Seagulls vs UKBBL Team Hammer 1 - 1  
 
85 Spooner vs Stuarddj 2 - 0 4 - 2
AmazonsSpooner   BretonniansStuarddj
86 Caeron_Soul vs Jimbodeany 1 - 2 1 - 5
UndeadCaeon_Soul   NorseJimbodeany
87 Tanzwut vs PhilipProcter 2 - 1 0 - 2
LizardmenTanzwut   OrcPhilipProcter
88 RyanOdlin vs Thyrus 1 - 2 0 - 2
BretonniansRyanOdlin   Wood ElvesThyrus
  Geordie Rejects vs Granite City Avengers 0 - 2  
 
89 TJKnights vs ROIRIN 0 - 1 0 - 2
Chaos DwarvesTJKnights   Nurgle's RottersROIRIN
90 Calfykid vs Tank_Sheffield 1 - 0 2 - 2
UnderworldCalfykid   DwarvesTank_Sheffield
91 Bobster19 vs Amroth 0 - 3 0 - 0
OrcBobster19   Dark ElvesAmroth
92 TheJimintheNorth vs The_Joeker 0 - 1 0 - 2
ElvesTheJimintheNorth   VampiresThe_Joeker
  DBBL POWS vs Team HEBBL 0 - 2  
 
93 Jbone vs Ploppy_McPloppy 0 - 3 2 - 3
ChaosJbone   UndeadPloppy_McPloppy
94 KissTheHuricane vs Howlinggriffon 3 - 2 2 - 0
BretonniansKissTheHuricane   Wood ElvesHowlinggriffon
95 Drewcifer vs MadeofWelsh 1 - 1 2 - 1
NecromanticDrewcifer   Dark ElvesMadeofWelsh
96 Deeferdan vs Littlespoon 0 - 4 0 - 3
ElvesDeeferdan   SkavenLittlespoon

Match Report Round 3 (continued)

Table Home Team   Away Team TD /Pts CAS
  The Local Yobbs vs Game of Throws 2 - 0  
 
97 SecondBreky vs Gizasix666 1 - 2 1 - 1
Nurgle's RottersSecondBreky   ChaosGizasix666
98 BurtBlahBlahBlah vs TheLordofSnotTown 2 - 0 0 - 1
ElvesBurtBlahBlahBlah   NecromanticTheLordofSnotTown
99 Pemmo vs BigRed 2 - 0 2 - 1
OrcPemmo   DwarvesBigRed
100 Rydog vs Da_Wurmzee_Kegbelly 3 - 1 0 - 2
HumansRydog   OrcDa_Wurmzee_Kegbelly
  Dragons vs UKBBL Team Teaboy 2 - 0  
 
101 Rubick vs DougLowe 1 - 0 4 - 0
ElvesRubick   UnderworldDougLowe
102 MartinVanquish17 vs Hardcore_Stig 0 - 0 6 - 2
Nurgle's RottersMartinVanquish17   HalflingsHardcore_Stig
103 Verbal_HM vs Shaeffer 1 - 1 2 - 4
HalflingsVerbal_HM   Chaos PactShaeffer
104 Skab vs TJ_Nataku 1 - 1 1 - 4
HumansSkab   GoblinsTJ_Nataku
  Bogey Daverons vs Team NRW 0 - 2  
 
105 A_Searl vs Arioso 2 - 2 2 - 0
DwarvesA_Searl   Wood ElvesArioso
106 TopG vs Rotersternhochdahl 0 - 0 0 - 0
OrcTopG   HumansRotersternhochdahl
107 Rambo2369 vs PeterD 1 - 2 1 - 7
HumansRambo2369   ChaosPeterD
108 Stripeydave vs DocMaxx 1 - 1 3 - 3
Chaos PactStripeydave   SlannDocMaxx

Match Report Round 3 (continued)

Table Home Team   Away Team TD /Pts CAS
  Three Men and a Little Lady vs DBL Behemoths 0 - 2  
 
109 JT-Y vs KingRedwart 2 - 0 4 - 2
DwarvesJT-Y   OgresKingRedwart
110 Ruthy vs Deff 0 - 1 7 - 3
Dark ElvesRuthy   GoblinsDeff
111 Munch vs Tomloyn 0 - 3 3 - 0
HumansMunch   BretonniansTomloyn
112 Shaniepoo1 vs Bizteck 1 - 2 4 - 3
HalflingsShaniepoo1   HalflingsBizteck
  Team Weegie vs Sids Balls 0 - 2  
 
113 Vanguard vs AngusDad 1 - 1 0 - 2
HumansVanguard   ChaosAngusDad
114 Nichren vs Anacron 1 - 3 4 - 2
NecromanticNichren   HalflingsAnacron
115 Inoculator vs Reckless 1 - 1 1 - 1
DwarvesInoculator   SkavenReckless
116 PriorBlueC vs Awesome 0 - 2 1 - 1
UndeadPriorBlueC   Chaos DwarvesAwesome
  Talis Pater Qualis Filius vs Nick n Block n Glory 0 - 2  
 
117 PeteW vs Thedoc 1 - 1 1 - 2
Dark ElvesPeteW   HumansThedoc
118 Mr_Frodo vs Nicklaus 1 - 1 4 - 4
LizardmenMr_Frodo   HalflingsNicklaus
119 ThomasW vs Mattedge666 0 - 3 0 - 0
ChaosThomasW   Wood ElvesMattedge666
120 BDOW vs Kokopelli23 0 - 2 2 - 3
Wood ElvesBDOW   NecromanticKokopelli23