Logo

UK Team Challenge V

Logo

Match Report Round 2

Table Home Team   Away Team TD /Pts CAS
  Total Reroll and Fame vs UKBBL Team Glove 2 - 0  
 
1 Caid vs Khornight 2 - 2 3 - 1
ChaosCaid   UnderworldKhornight
2 Twyllenimor vs Gcoleman76 2 - 1 0 - 1
KhorneTwyllenimor   SkavenGcoleman76
3 Junior84 vs Charliebanks 2 - 1 2 - 1
LizardmenJunior84   HumansCharliebanks
4 Kithor vs Ugnash 3 - 0 2 - 1
NecromanticKithor   OrcUgnash
  Reservoir Dorcs vs Gazzas Tears 1 - 1  
 
5 Tank vs Don_Vito 2 - 1 4 - 2
Nurgle's RottersTank   HumansDon_Vito
6 Tripleskull vs Stick_with_poo_on_the_end 1 - 0 3 - 4
HumansTripleskull   ChaosStick_with_poo_on_the_end
7 Mr_Cappuccino vs Winkle_Picka 0 - 3 1 - 4
UndeadMr_Cappuccino   Wood ElvesWinkle_Picka
8 MissSweden vs Podfrey 1 - 2 1 - 4
Dark ElvesMissSweden   UnderworldPodfrey
  Lets Get Dangerous vs ICE B 2 - 0  
 
9 Endro vs Evilsquall 2 - 1 2 - 2
Wood ElvesEndro   SkavenEvilsquall
10 Sprinter vs Cerumol 3 - 1 0 - 2
Dark ElvesSprinter   Wood ElvesCerumol
11 Kuei-Jin vs Itchen 1 - 1 3 - 3
SlannKuei-Jin   Nurgle's RottersItchen
12 Baki vs Barmution 1 - 1 3 - 1
ChaosBaki   NecromanticBarmution

Match Report Round 2 (continued)

Table Home Team   Away Team TD /Pts CAS
  Geordie Outcasts vs Team One Minute 0 - 2  
 
13 Warka vs Justicium 1 - 1 3 - 0
UndeadWarka   NecromanticJusticium
14 Indibro vs Bourpif 1 - 1 3 - 0
ChaosIndibro   ChaosBourpif
15 Stephen82 vs Sladmortis 0 - 2 0 - 1
Wood ElvesStephen82   UndeadSladmortis
16 Wittman79 vs Bibi 0 - 3 2 - 1
OrcWittman79   Wood ElvesBibi
  Dirty Burgers vs Team FUMBBL 0 - 2  
 
17 Sadface vs Purplechest 0 - 2 3 - 4
UnderworldSadface   DwarvesPurplechest
18 Purdindas vs MisterJoshua 0 - 2 2 - 1
Chaos PactPurdindas   NecromanticMisterJoshua
19 HumptyTrump vs Malmir 1 - 1 1 - 0
Dark ElvesHumptyTrump   SlannMalmir
20 Garrick vs Throweck 0 - 2 1 - 5
NorseGarrick   LizardmenThroweck
  WoWLoF Wanderers vs Revolving Retromonguers 2 - 0  
 
21 King-Lemmiwinks vs Thibault 1 - 2 3 - 2
UnderworldKing-Lemmiwinks   UnderworldThibault
22 TheFear vs Varagh 2 - 1 3 - 1
ChaosTheFear   Nurgle's RottersVaragh
23 Speedingbullet vs Elperas 3 - 0 0 - 1
Wood ElvesSpeedingbullet   NecromanticElperas
24 CunningHam vs McKarnigan 0 - 0 1 - 1
OrcCunningHam   HumansMcKarnigan

Match Report Round 2 (continued)

Table Home Team   Away Team TD /Pts CAS
  SAW Losers vs Midtable Marauders 1 - 1  
 
25 Admiral90 vs Ratman 1 - 0 0 - 0
ChaosAdmiral90   HumansRatman
26 Sann0638 vs Ringbeard 1 - 1 0 - 1
LizardmenSann0638   ChaosRingbeard
27 Andswin vs Fireolli 2 - 2 1 - 0
NecromanticAndswin   High ElvesFireolli
28 Mattwilts81 vs Spoboyle 1 - 3 4 - 3
ElvesMattWilts81   SlannSpoboyle
  Poetry in Slow Motion vs Reclaiming Jorvik 1 - 1  
 
29 Dafo vs Skuld 1 - 1 5 - 1
ChaosDafo   ElvesSkuld
30 Vagabond1982uk vs Bothun 1 - 0 2 - 2
NorseVagabond1982uk   Wood ElvesBothun
31 Volkmair vs Zulu 0 - 1 0 - 1
Nurgle's RottersVolkmair   NecromanticZulu
32 Tintenfisch vs Endalos 1 - 1 0 - 1
KhemriTintenfisch   DwarvesEndalos
  Retromonguers in a Pop World Universe vs Team Alfea 0 - 2  
 
33 El_Nota vs ATP 1 - 1 2 - 1
Dark ElvesEl_Nota   ElvesATP
34 Jazmin vs Diomlord 2 - 1 0 - 2
HumansJazmin   DwarvesDiomlord
35 Millimetal vs Panicoblack 0 - 1 2 - 0
UndeadMillimetal   AmazonsPanicoblack
36 Lord_Destruccion vs Owen86 0 - 1 0 - 1
ElvesLord_Destruccion   HumansOwen86

Match Report Round 2 (continued)

Table Home Team   Away Team TD /Pts CAS
  EATBATS Snake Eyes vs Northern Mercenaries 0 - 2  
 
37 Folly01 vs Rinjarni 1 - 3 2 - 4
ElvesFolly01   Dark ElvesRinjarni
38 Mr_Zay vs Zedsdead 0 - 1 2 - 3
OrcMr_Zay   UndeadZedsdead
39 Yishwaagh vs Barney_the_Lurker 2 - 1 3 - 0
HumansYishwaagh   SlannBarney_the_Lurker
40 HeadlessCoach vs Miserable 1 - 1 1 - 4
Wood ElvesHeadlessCoach   HalflingsMiserable
  WYBBL Wanderers vs Woollyback Worldies 1 - 1  
 
41 Alsarion vs CQN23 2 - 1 3 - 0
Wood ElvesAlsarion   ElvesCQN23
42 Scouseboy vs Jeeves 1 - 0 1 - 2
Chaos DwarvesScouseboy   UndeadJeeves
43 Loubega vs Pressie 0 - 2 1 - 2
OrcLoubega   NecromanticPressie
44 Spleggy vs Steynberg 0 - 1 0 - 0
DwarvesSpleggy   ChaosSteynberg
  Team OTT vs Geordie Giants 2 - 0  
 
45 Crit_Hit vs Scally 0 - 1 3 - 3
ChaosCrit_Hit   HalflingsScally
46 TommyMcG vs Wookiee1972 3 - 0 0 - 3
Wood ElvesTommyMcG   UnderworldWookiee1972
47 Tarvitz vs Peo2223 1 - 1 0 - 3
SkavenTarvitz   OgresPeo2223
48 Lord_Relictor vs Tablet 3 - 0 3 - 0
GoblinsLord_Relictor   GoblinsTablet

Match Report Round 2 (continued)

Table Home Team   Away Team TD /Pts CAS
  Granite City Cutters vs Granite City Seagulls 2 - 0  
 
49 Stephenbrands vs Spooner 1 - 1 0 - 4
SkavenStephenbrands   AmazonsSpooner
50 Jayycee vs Caeron_Soul 2 - 0 1 - 1
LizardmenJayycee   UndeadCaeon_Soul
51 Fromherashes vs Tanzwut 1 - 1 1 - 0
UndeadFromherashes   LizardmenTanzwut
52 RossAnderson1984 vs RyanOdlin 3 - 1 1 - 2
Wood ElvesRossAnderson1984   BretonniansRyanOdlin
  Geordie Rejects vs Team Wales 0 - 2  
 
53 TJKnights vs Hawca 1 - 1 3 - 2
Chaos DwarvesTJKnights   Wood ElvesHawca
54 Calfykid vs AndyDavo 1 - 2 3 - 4
UnderworldCalfykid   NecromanticAndyDavo
55 Bobster19 vs 20phoenix 0 - 2 1 - 0
OrcBobster19   Undead20phoenix
56 TheJimintheNorth vs Dionysian 0 - 2 1 - 5
ElvesTheJimintheNorth   DwarvesDionysian
  DBL Dreamboats vs Team HEBBL 2 - 0  
 
57 Raughri vs Howlinggriffon 1 - 1 4 - 3
High ElvesRaughri   Wood ElvesHowlinggriffon
58 Yogibedlambear vs Ploppy_McPloppy 0 - 3 3 - 2
Chaos PactYogibedlambear   UndeadPloppy_McPloppy
59 Avecmontage vs MadeofWelsh 1 - 0 5 - 1
HalflingsAvecmontage   Dark ElvesMadeofWelsh
60 Chewitt666 vs Littlespoon 2 - 1 5 - 0
DwarvesChewitt666   SkavenLittlespoon

Match Report Round 2 (continued)

Table Home Team   Away Team TD /Pts CAS
  Granite City Avengers vs DBL Legends 0 - 2  
 
61 ROIRIN vs Overgone5 0 - 1 4 - 1
Nurgle's RottersROIRIN   Nurgle's RottersOvergone5
62 Tank_Sheffield vs KingeSlayer 1 - 1 1 - 2
DwarvesTank_Sheffield   NecromanticKingeSlayer
63 The_Joeker vs Jackal 1 - 2 2 - 6
VampiresThe_Joeker   ElvesJackal
64 Amroth vs Barbarian69 1 - 1 1 - 0
Dark ElvesAmroth   HumansBarbarian69
  DBBL POWS vs Team Baguette 0 - 2  
 
65 Jbone vs Budmilka 1 - 1 4 - 1
ChaosJbone   LizardmenBudmilka
66 KissTheHuricane vs Corrupt 0 - 0 2 - 2
BretonniansKissTheHuricane   UndeadCorrupt
67 Deeferdan vs Doc_Grotznik 0 - 1 0 - 2
ElvesDeeferdan   Chaos DwarvesDoc_Grotznik
68 Drewcifer vs Bistouf 1 - 1 0 - 1
NecromanticDrewcifer   AmazonsBistouf
  Burmayhem Bulls vs The Local Yobbs 2 - 0  
 
69 Cyclone vs SecondBreky 0 - 1 0 - 0
HumansCyclone   Nurgle's RottersSecondBreky
70 GORGOROTH vs BurtBlahBlahBlah 1 - 1 5 - 2
ChaosGORGOROTH   ElvesBurtBlahBlahBlah
71 Monkeyjuice vs Pemmo 1 - 0 1 - 2
Nurgle's RottersMonkeyjuice   OrcPemmo
72 Deacon vs Rydog 2 - 1 0 - 1
AmazonsDeacon   HumansRydog

Match Report Round 2 (continued)

Table Home Team   Away Team TD /Pts CAS
  Wibbly Wobbly Wazzocks vs UKBBL Team Hammer 1 - 1  
 
73 HammerTimeHamilton vs Stuarddj 2 - 2 3 - 0
OrcHammerTimeHamilton   BretonniansStuarddj
74 Tommonstrosity vs Jimbodeany 1 - 1 2 - 1
BretonniansTommonstrosity   NorseJimbodeany
75 Tomlin vs PhilipProcter 1 - 1 2 - 4
ChaosTomlin   OrcPhilipProcter
76 Slimjono vs Thyrus 1 - 1 4 - 1
HumansSlimjono   Wood ElvesThyrus
  UKBBL Team Teaboy vs Italian Lame Stallions 0 - 2  
 
77 DougLowe vs Token 2 - 1 3 - 4
UnderworldDougLowe   UndeadToken
78 Hardcore_Stig vs MaD 1 - 2 2 - 4
HalflingsHardcore_Stig   UnderworldMaD
79 Shaeffer vs Jawa 0 - 1 4 - 3
Chaos PactShaeffer   Nurgle's RottersJawa
80 TJ_Nataku vs Parassita 1 - 2 3 - 4
GoblinsTJ_Nataku   LizardmenParassita
  Bogey Daverons vs Munich Rumbblers 0 - 2  
 
81 Rambo2369 vs Oventa 1 - 2 0 - 2
HumansRambo2369   ChaosOventa
82 TopG vs Sir_Twist_089 0 - 1 2 - 1
OrcTopG   NecromanticSir_Twist_089
83 A_Searl vs Candllejack 1 - 1 2 - 0
DwarvesA_Searl   VampiresCandlejack
84 Stripeydave vs Tojurub 0 - 3 3 - 4
Chaos PactStripeydave   KhorneTojurub

Match Report Round 2 (continued)

Table Home Team   Away Team TD /Pts CAS
  Dragons vs Clique and Destroy 0 - 2  
 
85 Skab vs Purplegoo 1 - 2 0 - 3
HumansSkab   HumansPurplegoo
86 MartinVanquish17 vs Geggster 0 - 1 2 - 0
Nurgle's RottersMartinVanquish17   Wood ElvesGeggster
87 Rubick vs Joemanji 1 - 0 1 - 2
ElvesRubick   UndeadJoemanji
88 Verbal_HM vs Lycos 1 - 2 2 - 0
HalflingsVerbal_HM   NecromanticLycos
  DBL Debacle vs DBL Behemoths 2 - 0  
 
89 LewishM vs KingRedwart 3 - 0 2 - 0
Dark ElvesLewishM   OgresKingRedwart
90 McOrcison vs Deff 1 - 1 1 - 1
OrcMcOrcison   GoblinsDeff
91 IneptMule vs Tomloyn 1 - 1 2 - 1
VampiresIneptMule   BretonniansTomloyn
92 BeardLegend vs Bizteck 1 - 1 4 - 3
HumansBeardLegend   HalflingsBizteck
  Doggy Bag All Stars vs Team Weegie 2 - 0  
 
93 Straume vs Nichren 4 - 0 2 - 0
Wood ElvesStraume   NecromanticNichren
94 Smilzo vs Vanguard 1 - 1 1 - 2
AmazonsSmilzo   HumansVanguard
95 NippyLongskar vs Inoculator 0 - 0 2 - 2
HumansNippyLongskar   DwarvesInoculator
96 Pipey vs PriorBlueC 2 - 0 2 - 3
UnderworldPipey   UndeadPriorBlueC

Match Report Round 2 (continued)

Table Home Team   Away Team TD /Pts CAS
  Game of Throws vs The Tackle Zone 0 - 2  
 
97 Gizasix666 vs Gumbi 2 - 1 1 - 0
ChaosGizasix666   Wood ElvesGumbi
98 TheLordofSnotTown vs ChoiDivision 1 - 1 2 - 2
NecromanticTheLordofSnotTown   LizardmenChoiDivision
99 BigRed vs Vmcat 1 - 2 1 - 1
DwarvesBigRed   ChaosVmcat
100 Da_Wurmzee_Kegbelly vs Wulfyn 0 - 1 2 - 0
OrcDa_Wurmzee_Kegbelly   NorseWulfyn
  EATBATS Box Cars vs Team NRW 2 - 0  
 
101 Unsullied vs Arioso 0 - 4 2 - 0
Chaos PactUnsullied   Wood ElvesArioso
102 Heartsbane vs DocMaxx 2 - 1 3 - 0
VampiresHeartsbane   SlannDocMaxx
103 Coach_Keeper vs PeterD 1 - 0 0 - 2
AmazonsCoach_Keeper   ChaosPeterD
104 Gethyn vs Rotersternhochdahl 1 - 1 2 - 4
HumansGethyn   HumansRotersternhochdahl
  Talis Pater Qualis Filius vs Three Champs and a Chump 0 - 2  
 
105 ThomasW vs Stimme 1 - 2 3 - 2
ChaosThomasW   UnderworldStimme
106 Mr_Frodo vs Wilzif 1 - 1 1 - 2
LizardmenMr_Frodo   HumansWilzif
107 PeteW vs Sizzler 3 - 2 0 - 4
Dark ElvesPeteW   UndeadSizzler
108 BDOW vs Mubo 1 - 4 2 - 2
Wood ElvesBDOW   Dark ElvesMubo

Match Report Round 2 (continued)

Table Home Team   Away Team TD /Pts CAS
  Three Men and a Little Lady vs Jock Blockers 0 - 2  
 
109 JT-Y vs LordGarlack 1 - 0 6 - 0
DwarvesJT-Y   UndeadLordGarlack
110 Ruthy vs Donshula 3 - 4 1 - 2
Dark ElvesRuthy   Wood ElvesDonshula
111 Munch vs MMcNaughton4 0 - 4 5 - 2
HumansMunch   HumansMMcNaughton4
112 Shaniepoo1 vs Loki 0 - 1 4 - 7
HalflingsShaniepoo1   UnderworldLoki
  Shiretown Stuffers vs Nick n Block n Glory 2 - 0  
 
113 Everbodys_Dead_Dave vs Thedoc 2 - 2 1 - 1
ElvesEverbodys_Dead_Dave   HumansThedoc
114 Whitey vs Nicklaus 1 - 1 2 - 2
Dark ElvesWhitey   HalflingsNicklaus
115 Cornish vs Kokopelli23 4 - 1 2 - 2
Wood ElvesCornish   NecromanticKokopelli23
116 FallingDownJoe vs Mattedge666 2 - 1 1 - 1
High ElvesFallingDownJoe   Wood ElvesMattedge666
  Sids Balls vs Bear Shaved Monkeys 0 - 2  
 
117 AngusDad vs Circusbear 0 - 1 4 - 2
ChaosAngusDad   VampiresCircusbear
118 Anacron vs Dom_Lee 1 - 3 3 - 0
HalflingsAnacron   SkavenDom_Lee
119 Awesome vs Max_Horseman 0 - 3 0 - 2
Chaos DwarvesAwesome   OrcMax_Horseman
120 Reckless vs Chinos 2 - 3 5 - 2
SkavenReckless   GoblinsChinos